Back

Rock Bridge Bruins

Boys Basketball Schedule (2022-2023)

Nov 15

vs Green & Gold Scrimmage (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Nov 17

vs Jamboree (v)

TBA
Nov 28

@ Columbia JV Tournament vs. Capital City (jv)

TBA
Nov 28

vs Kirksville (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Nov 30

@ Timberland Tournament vs. North Point (9)

6:00 pm
Nov 30

@ Columbia JV Tournament vs. Hickman (jv)

6:30 pm
Dec 1

@ Timberland Tournament vs. Christian Brothers College (9)

TBA
Dec 1

@ Phog Allen Tournament – William Chrisman vs. Truman (v)

5:00 pm
Dec 2

@ Phog Allen Tournament – William Chrisman vs. Olathe North HS (v)

TBA
Dec 2

@ Columbia JV Tournament vs. Battle (jv)

TBA
Dec 2

@ Timberland Tournament (9)

TBA
Dec 3

@ Phog Allen Tournament – William Chrisman vs. Jefferson City (v)

TBA
Dec 3

vs Harrisburg (9)

12:30 pm
Dec 8

@ Capital City (9)

6:00 pm
Dec 10

@ Edwardsville Shootout- Belleville East (v)

1:30 pm
Dec 10

@ Edwardsville (jv)

3:00 pm
Dec 12

vs Hickman (9)

7:00 pm
Dec 14

vs Smith-Cotton (9)

7:30 pm
Dec 15

@ Battle (9)

7:00 pm
Dec 17

vs Hannibal (9)

12:00 pm
Dec 17

@ Norm Stewart Classic – Peoria Notre Dame (v)

2:00 pm
Dec 19

@ Jefferson City (9/jv)

6:00 pm
Dec 20

vs Helias Catholic (9)

7:00 pm
Dec 29

@ vs. Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (v)

TBA
Jan 3

vs Capital City (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Jan 4

@ Louisiana (jv)

6:00 pm
Jan 4

@ Hickman (9)

7:15 pm
Jan 6

vs Confluence Prep- STL (jv/v)

5:30 pm
Jan 9

@ Helias Catholic (9)

7:15 pm
Jan 11

vs Fulton (9)

6:00 pm
Jan 12

@ Blair Oaks (9)

6:00 pm
Jan 13

@ KC East (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Jan 14

@ CBC (jv)

11:00 am
Jan 14

@ Seckman (jv)

2:00 pm
Jan 16

@ Lee’s Summit Tournament vs. Ruskin (jv/v)

5:30 pm
Jan 18

@ Lee’s Summit Tournament (jv/v)

TBA
Jan 19

vs Battle (9)

7:15 pm
Jan 20

@ Lee’s Summit Tournament (jv/v)

5:30 pm
Jan 23

@ St. Dominic Tournament vs. St. Charles High (9)

5:15 pm
Jan 24

@ Ft Zumwalt North Tournament – vs. Parkway North (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Jan 25

@ Ft Zumwalt North Tournament (jv/v)

TBA
Jan 25

@ St Dominic Tournament (9)

TBA
Jan 27

@ Ft Zumwalt North Tournament (jv/v)

TBA
Jan 28

@ St Dominic Tournament (9)

TBA
Jan 30

vs Rock Bridge Freshman Tournament vs. Southern Boone (9)

6:30 pm
Jan 30

@ Helias JV Tournament – vs. Jefferson City (In Helias Aux Gym) (jv)

7:00 pm
Jan 31

vs Jefferson City (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Feb 1

@ Helias JV Tournament vs. Jefferson City (jv)

5:30 pm
Feb 1

vs Rock Bridge Freshman Tournament (9)

6:30 pm
Feb 2

@ Helias JV Tournament (jv)

TBA
Feb 2

vs Rock Bridge Freshman Tournament (9)

6:30 pm
Feb 3

vs Smith-Cotton (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Feb 4

@ Central Bank Shootout vs. Bishop DuBourg (jv/v)

2:00 pm
Feb 7

vs KC Central (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Feb 9

@ Battle (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Feb 11

@ Hall of Fame Classic – Father Tolton HS (v)

TBA
Feb 14

@ Hickman (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Feb 17

vs NE Kansas City (v)

6:00 pm
Feb 24

@ Helias Catholic (jv/v)

6:00 pm