Back

Rock Bridge Bruins

Softball Schedule (2019)

Aug 22

vs Green and Gold Scrimmage (v)

5:30 pm
Aug 22

vs Green and Gold Scrimmage (jv)

5:30 pm
Aug 27

vs Jamboree (v)

5:00 pm
Sep 2

vs Fatima (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 2

vs Fatima (jv)

7:00 pm
Sep 5

@ Ozark (v)

4:30 pm
Sep 5

@ Ozark (jv)

6:00 pm
Sep 6

@ Lamar – Joplin Tournament (v)

TBA
Sep 6

@ Webb City – Joplin Tournament (v)

TBA
Sep 6

@ Carl Junction – Joplin Tournament (v)

TBA
Sep 7

@ Blue Springs – Joplin Tournament (v)

TBA
Sep 7

@ Park Hill South – Joplin Tournament (v)

TBA
Sep 10

@ Battle (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 10

@ Battle (jv)

7:00 pm
Sep 11

@ North Callaway (v)

5:00 pm
Sep 11

@ North Callaway (jv)

6:30 pm
Sep 12

vs St. Francis Borgia (v)

4:30 pm
Sep 12

vs St. Francis Borgia (jv)

6:00 pm
Sep 14

@ Centralia – Kewpie JV Tournament (jv)

TBA
Sep 14

@ Boonville – Kewpie JV Tournament (jv)

TBA
Sep 14

@ Hickman – Hickman JV Tournament (jv)

TBA
Sep 17

@ Jefferson City (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 17

@ Jefferson City (jv)

7:00 pm
Sep 20

@ Blair Oaks – Capital City Invitational (v)

TBA
Sep 20

@ Mexico – Capital City Invitational (v)

12:00 pm
Sep 21

@ Palmyra – Capital City Invitational (v)

TBA
Sep 21

@ Macon – Capital City Invitational (v)

TBA
Sep 23

@ Palmyra (jv)

5:00 pm
Sep 23

@ Palmyra (v)

6:30 pm
Sep 24

@ Blue Springs (jv)

TBA
Sep 24

@ Blue Springs (v)

3:30 pm
Sep 26

vs Hickman (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 26

vs Hickman (jv)

7:00 pm
Sep 28

@ Holt (v)

10:00 am
Sep 28

@ Holt (jv)

11:30 am
Sep 30

vs Helias Catholic (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 30

vs Helias Catholic (jv)

7:00 pm
Oct 1

@ Boonville (v)

5:00 pm
Oct 1

@ Boonville (jv)

6:30 pm
Oct 3

vs Tolton Catholic (jv)

5:00 pm
Oct 3

vs Tolton Catholic (jv)

6:30 pm
Oct 4

@ Liberty North – Hickman Tournament (v)

4:45 pm
Oct 5

@ Lee’s Summit West – Hickman Tournament (v)

TBA
Oct 5

@ Ponca City – Hickman Tournament (v)

TBA
Oct 5

@ Central (St. Joseph) – Hickman Tournament (v)

TBA
Oct 9

vs Smith-Cotton (v)

5:30 pm
Oct 9

vs Smith-Cotton (jv)

7:00 pm
Oct 12

vs Parkway West (v)

11:00 am
Oct 12

vs Webb City (v)

1:00 pm
Oct 12

vs Webb City (jv)

3:00 pm
Oct 14

vs Sullivan (v)

5:00 pm
Oct 14

vs Sullivan (jv)

6:30 pm
Oct 17

@ Battle -District Tournament (v)

TBA
Oct 19

@ Hickman – District Tournament (v)

TBA
Oct 23

@ Holt – Sectional Game (v)

TBA
Oct 26

@ Francis Howell Central – Quarterfinal (v)

TBA
Nov 1

@ Blue Springs South – State Championship (v)

TBA
Nov 2

@ Northwest (Cedar Hill) – State Championship (v)

TBA