• Aug

    22

    5:30 pm

    ( V )Green and Gold Scrimmage

  • Aug

    22

    5:30 pm

    ( JV )Green and Gold Scrimmage

  • Aug

    27

    5:00 pm

    ( V )Jamboree

  • Sep

    2

    5:30 pm

    ( V )Fatima

    W 2-1

  • Sep

    2

    7:00 pm

    ( JV )Fatima

    L 2-4

  • Sep

    5

    4:30 pm

    ( V )@Ozark

    L 4-5

  • Sep

    5

    6:00 pm

    ( JV )@Ozark

    W 6-5

  • Sep

    6

    TBA

    ( V )@Lamar – Joplin Tournament

    W 13-3

  • Sep

    6

    TBA

    ( V )@Webb City – Joplin Tournament

    W 7-6

  • Sep

    6

    TBA

    ( V )@Carl Junction – Joplin Tournament

    W 13-0

  • Sep

    7

    TBA

    ( V )@Blue Springs – Joplin Tournament

    L 3-4

  • Sep

    7

    TBA

    ( V )@Park Hill South – Joplin Tournament

    W 9-6

  • Sep

    10

    5:30 pm

    ( V )@Battle

    W 8-0

  • Sep

    10

    7:00 pm

    ( JV )@Battle

    T 2-2

  • Sep

    11

    5:00 pm

    ( V )@North Callaway

    W 8-5

  • Sep

    11

    6:30 pm

    ( JV )@North Callaway

    W 8-0

  • Sep

    12

    4:30 pm

    ( V )St. Francis Borgia

    W 5-2

  • Sep

    12

    6:00 pm

    ( JV )St. Francis Borgia

    W 14-0

  • Sep

    14

    TBA

    ( JV )@Centralia – Kewpie JV Tournament

    W 6-3

  • Sep

    14

    TBA

    ( JV )@Boonville – Kewpie JV Tournament

    W 8-0

  • Sep

    14

    TBA

    ( JV )@Hickman – Hickman JV Tournament

    W 4-2

  • Sep

    17

    5:30 pm

    ( V )@Jefferson City

    W 6-1

  • Sep

    17

    7:00 pm

    ( JV )@Jefferson City

    W 8-0

  • Sep

    20

    TBA

    ( V )@Blair Oaks – Capital City Invitational

    L 0-1

  • Sep

    20

    12:00 pm

    ( V )@Mexico – Capital City Invitational

    W 10-0

  • Sep

    21

    TBA

    ( V )@Palmyra – Capital City Invitational

    L 7-10 (8)

  • Sep

    21

    TBA

    ( V )@Macon – Capital City Invitational

    W 15-0

  • Sep

    23

    5:00 pm

    ( JV )@Palmyra

    W 8-2

  • Sep

    23

    6:30 pm

    ( V )@Palmyra

    W 12-2

  • Sep

    24

    TBA

    ( JV )@Blue Springs

    L 2-3

  • Sep

    24

    3:30 pm

    ( V )@Blue Springs

    W 12-2

  • Sep

    26

    5:30 pm

    ( V )Hickman

    W 6-1

  • Sep

    26

    7:00 pm

    ( JV )Hickman

    W 4-3

  • Sep

    28

    10:00 am

    ( V )@Holt

    L 4-8

  • Sep

    28

    11:30 am

    ( JV )@Holt

    L 6-7

  • Sep

    30

    5:30 pm

    ( V )Helias Catholic

    W 3-0

  • Sep

    30

    7:00 pm

    ( JV )Helias Catholic

    W 6-0

  • Oct

    1

    5:00 pm

    ( V )@Boonville

    W 22-0

  • Oct

    1

    6:30 pm

    ( JV )@Boonville

    W 14-1

  • Oct

    3

    5:00 pm

    ( JV )Tolton Catholic

    W 9-8

  • Oct

    3

    6:30 pm

    ( JV )Tolton Catholic

    L 0-4

  • Oct

    4

    4:45 pm

    ( V )@Liberty North – Hickman Tournament

    W 1-0

  • Oct

    5

    TBA

    ( V )@Lee’s Summit West – Hickman Tournament

    L 4-5

  • Oct

    5

    TBA

    ( V )@Ponca City – Hickman Tournament

    W 13-1

  • Oct

    5

    TBA

    ( V )@Central (St. Joseph) – Hickman Tournament

    W 10-0

  • Oct

    9

    5:30 pm

    ( V )Smith-Cotton

    W 10-0

  • Oct

    9

    7:00 pm

    ( JV )Smith-Cotton

    W 11-0

  • Oct

    12

    11:00 am

    ( V )Parkway West

    W 12-0

  • Oct

    12

    1:00 pm

    ( V )Webb City

    W 10-0

  • Oct

    12

    3:00 pm

    ( JV )Webb City

    W 13-3

  • Oct

    14

    5:00 pm

    ( V )Sullivan

    W 14-3

  • Oct

    14

    6:30 pm

    ( JV )Sullivan

    W 8-1

  • Oct

    17

    TBA

    ( V )@Battle -District Tournament

    W 6-2

  • Oct

    19

    TBA

    ( V )@Hickman – District Tournament

    W 11-4

  • Oct

    23

    TBA

    ( V )@Holt – Sectional Game

    W 7-4

  • Oct

    26

    TBA

    ( V )@Francis Howell Central – Quarterfinal

    W 8-0

  • Nov

    1

    TBA

    ( V )@Blue Springs South – State Championship

    L 2-3

  • Nov

    2

    TBA

    ( V )@Northwest (Cedar Hill) – State Championship

    W 7-0

Title