Back

Rock Bridge Bruins

Girls Basketball Schedule (2022-2023)

Nov 15

vs Green & Gold Scrimmage (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Nov 17

vs Jamboree – Kirkwood/ Ft Zumwalt West/ St Joseph’s Academy (v)

6:00 pm
Nov 21

vs Capital City (9)

6:30 pm
Nov 22

vs Nixa (9)

5:30 pm
Nov 25

@ St Joseph’s Academy Turkey Day Shootout vs. John Burroughs (jv/v)

3:30 pm
Nov 26

@ St Joseph’s Academy Turkey Day Shootout vs. St. Joseph\’s Academy (jv/v)

1:30 pm
Nov 28

@ Ft Zumwalt South JV Tournament vs. Francis Howell Central (jv)

7:00 pm
Nov 29

@ Ft Zumwalt South JV Tournament vs. Eureka (jv)

5:30 pm
Dec 1

@ Ft Zumwalt South JV Tournament vs. Cardinal Ritter (jv)

7:00 pm
Dec 1

vs Battle (9)

7:00 pm
Dec 2

@ Columbia College Shootout vs. Blue Valley North (v)

8:00 pm
Dec 3

vs Harrisburg (9)

11:00 am
Dec 4

@ Columbia College Shootout vs. Quincy Notre Dame (v)

4:00 pm
Dec 6

@ Battle (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Dec 6

vs Helias Catholic (9)

7:00 pm
Dec 10

@ Jefferson City (9/jv)

12:00 pm
Dec 12

@ Lee’s Summit West (jv/v)

5:30 pm
Dec 12

@ Capital City (9)

6:00 pm
Dec 13

vs Willard (jv/v)

5:30 pm
Dec 14

vs Smith Cotton (9)

6:00 pm
Dec 16

@ Norm Stewart Classic – Grain Valley (v)

8:00 pm
Dec 17

vs Hannibal (9)

12:00 pm
Dec 27

@ Pink and White Lady Classic – vs. Sarcoxie (v)

8:00 pm
Dec 28

@ Pink and White Lady Classic vs. Skyline (v)

TBA
Dec 29

@ Pink and White Lady Classic vs. Greenwood (v)

TBA
Dec 30

@ Pink and White Lady Classic vs. West Plains (v)

TBA
Jan 6

@ Battle (9/jv)

6:00 pm
Jan 9

@ Helias Catholic (9)

6:00 pm
Jan 10

@ Visitation Academy (jv)

5:00 pm
Jan 10

vs Troy (v)

5:30 pm
Jan 12

vs Capital City (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Jan 16

@ Truman Tournament vs. Aquinas (v)

12:30 pm
Jan 17

@ Truman Tournament vs. Blue Springs South (v)

5:30 pm
Jan 20

@ Truman Tournament – vs. Lee’s Summit West (v)

5:30 pm
Jan 23

@ Richmond Winter Classic Varsity Tournament – Rock Bridge JV Competing (jv)

5:30 pm
Jan 25

@ CIS (9)

6:00 pm
Jan 26

@ Hickman (jv/v)

5:30 pm
Jan 30

@ Battle Freshman Tournament vs. Jefferson City (9)

6:30 pm
Jan 31

@ Webster Winter Challenge vs. Webster Groves (v)

5:30 pm
Feb 1

@ Battle Freshman Tournament vs. Helias (9)

6:30 pm
Feb 3

@ Webster Winter Challenge (v)

TBA
Feb 3

@ Battle Freshman Tournament vs. Capital City (9)

8:00 pm
Feb 4

@ Webster Winter Challenge (v)

TBA
Feb 9

vs Jefferson City (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Feb 11

@ Hall of Fame Classic – Father Tolton HS (v)

TBA
Feb 13

vs Smith-Cotton (jv/v)

6:00 pm
Feb 15

@ Miller Career Academy (jv/v)

4:30 pm
Feb 23

@ Helias Catholic (jv/v)

6:00 pm