Back

Rock Bridge Bruins

Boys Soccer Schedule (2019)

Aug 24

vs Jamboree (v)

5:30 pm
Aug 30

@ Kickapoo (jv)

4:00 pm
Aug 30

@ Kickapoo (v)

6:00 pm
Aug 31

vs Rock Bridge JV Shootout (c)

8:30 am
Aug 31

@ Nixa (jv)

9:00 am
Aug 31

@ Nixa (v)

10:45 am
Sep 3

vs Smith-Cotton (jv)

5:00 pm
Sep 3

@ Smithton (c)

5:00 pm
Sep 3

vs Smith-Cotton (v)

7:00 pm
Sep 4

vs Hickman (c)

5:00 pm
Sep 4

vs Hickman (jv)

7:00 pm
Sep 5

vs St. Thomas Aquinas (KS) (v)

5:30 pm
Sep 7

vs SLUH (jv)

10:00 am
Sep 7

vs SLUH (v)

12:00 pm
Sep 10

vs Helias Catholic (jv)

5:00 pm
Sep 10

@ Stover (c)

5:00 pm
Sep 10

vs Helias Catholic (v)

7:00 pm
Sep 13

@ Parkview Tournament (v)

7:15 pm
Sep 14

vs Quincy (IL) (c)

9:00 am
Sep 14

@ Parkview Tournament (v)

10:30 am
Sep 16

@ Christian Fellowship (c)

5:00 pm
Sep 18

@ Cole Camp (c)

5:00 pm
Sep 19

@ Rockwood Summit Tournament (v)

7:00 pm
Sep 20

@ Rockwood Summit Tournament (v)

4:30 pm
Sep 21

@ DeSmet (c)

9:00 am
Sep 21

@ DeSmet (jv)

11:00 am
Sep 21

@ Rockwood Summit Tournament (v)

12:00 pm
Sep 21

@ CBC (c)

1:00 pm
Sep 21

@ CBC (jv)

3:00 pm
Sep 24

vs Hickman (jv)

5:00 pm
Sep 24

vs Hickman (v)

7:00 pm
Sep 27

@ Helias JV Tournament (jv)

TBA
Sep 28

@ Helias JV Tournament (jv)

TBA
Sep 28

@ Rockhurst Tournament (c)

8:00 am
Sep 30

@ Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (IL) (jv)

4:30 pm
Sep 30

@ Gateway Legacy Christian Academy (IL) (v)

6:30 pm
Oct 2

@ Hickman (c)

7:00 pm
Oct 3

vs Marquette (jv)

4:30 pm
Oct 3

vs Marquette (v)

6:30 pm
Oct 8

vs Jefferson City (jv)

5:00 pm
Oct 8

@ Southern Boone County (c)

6:00 pm
Oct 8

vs Jefferson City (v)

7:00 pm
Oct 9

vs Jefferson City (c)

6:00 pm
Oct 10

vs Rock Bridge Invitational (v)

TBA
Oct 10

@ Capital City (jv)

TBA
Oct 11

vs Rock Bridge Invitational (v)

TBA
Oct 12

vs Rock Bridge Invitational (v)

TBA
Oct 15

vs Battle (jv)

5:30 pm
Oct 15

@ Jefferson City (c)

6:00 pm
Oct 15

vs Battle (v)

7:30 pm
Oct 17

@ Smith-Cotton (jv)

5:00 pm
Oct 17

@ Smith-Cotton (v)

7:00 pm
Oct 21

@ Ft. Zumwalt South (c)

4:00 pm
Oct 21

@ Ft. Zumwalt South (jv)

6:00 pm
Oct 21

@ Ft. Zumwalt South (v)

8:00 pm
Oct 25

@ Rock Bridge Shootout (v)

TBA
Oct 26

vs Rock Bridge Shootout (v)

TBA
Nov 2

@ District Tournament (v)

TBA
Nov 12

@ Sectional Game (v)

TBA
Nov 16

@ Quarterfinal Game (v)

TBA
Nov 22

@ State Championship (v)

TBA
Nov 23

@ State Championship (v)

TBA